256 Egret Ln Vero Beach, FL 32963
Estimated Value: $1,105,239 - $1,641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Egret Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32963 and is currently estimated at $1,349,310, approximately $531 per square foot. 256 Egret Ln is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Pyle Owen
Bought by
Modica Steven L and Modica Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$121,585
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,227,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Pyle Owen
Bought by
Plye Owen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modica Steven L | $415,000 | -- | |
| Plye Owen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modica Steven L | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,811 | $907,339 | $464,100 | $443,239 |
| 2024 | $10,867 | $885,242 | $464,100 | $421,142 |
| 2023 | $10,867 | $719,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,754 | $726,280 | $426,972 | $299,308 |
| 2021 | $9,180 | $658,646 | $426,972 | $231,674 |
| 2020 | $8,104 | $540,556 | $315,588 | $224,968 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $540,556 | $315,588 | $224,968 |
| 2018 | $8,360 | $546,102 | $315,588 | $230,514 |
| 2017 | $7,896 | $519,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,561 | $510,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,255 | $472,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $360,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map