256 Fair Oak Rd Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,562 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Fair Oak Rd, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $371,641, approximately $186 per square foot. 256 Fair Oak Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Sold by
Rwf Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Moore Paul O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
10.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Paul O | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Paul O | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Paul O | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Paul O | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $272,900 | $60,500 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $279,800 | $60,500 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $251,500 | $57,600 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $224,900 | $60,900 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $199,300 | $55,300 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $170,200 | $55,300 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $156,400 | $55,300 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $159,100 | $55,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $151,000 | $55,300 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $146,000 | $55,300 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $146,100 | $55,300 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map