256 Hemlock Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Hemlock Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $506,839, approximately $404 per square foot. 256 Hemlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Aldrich Donald Lloyd and Aldrich Nancy Karen
Bought by
Aldrich Donald L and Aldrich Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $315,375 | $116,006 | $199,369 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $309,191 | $113,731 | $195,460 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $303,128 | $111,501 | $191,627 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $297,185 | $109,315 | $187,870 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $291,358 | $107,172 | $184,186 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $288,370 | $106,073 | $182,297 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $271,735 | $99,955 | $171,780 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $266,407 | $97,995 | $168,412 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $261,184 | $96,074 | $165,110 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $256,063 | $94,190 | $161,873 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $252,217 | $92,775 | $159,442 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $247,277 | $90,958 | $156,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map