$279,900
$7K PRICE DROP

256 Koslin Loop Calera, AL 35040

Estimated payment $1,823/month

Total Views 15,628
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This lovely 4 bedroom home is waiting for you. Located in a "new build" neighborhood, you're seeing the finished product with no surprise 'upgrade fees'. The large entry is easily handicap accessible. With the master bedroom at the back and the other 3 on the opposite side, everyone has privacy. The large backyard is perfect for relaxing & outdoor activities. Close to schools & businesses but still private in this almost new neighborhood. Ask your realtor about lender incentives......just the right time to find your new home.

Listing Agent

Sherry Dalton

Keller Williams Realty Hoover Listed on: 10/03/2025

Keller Williams Realty Hoover

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • $45 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRHV
  • Directions: Take The Shelby County airport exit from I 65. East on Co Rd 87. Turn right into Koslin Farms. 256 Koslin Loop is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1542.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 279900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Split Bedroom
  • Room 1: Den/Family
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom
  • Room 4: Master Bath
  • Room 5: Kitchen
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Bedroom
  • Room 8: Bedroom
  • Room 9: Full Bath
  • Room 10: Laundry
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1542
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: 1 Side Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: FRNT
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1542
  • Sewer: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Yn: Y

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 45

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $279,900 -1.1% $182 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $282,900 -1.4% $183 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $286,900 +7.1% $186 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Sold $267,900 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Price Changed $267,900 -1.8% $179 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Price Changed $272,900 -1.7% $182 / Sq Ft
12/17/2022 12/17/22 Price Changed $277,750 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $277,800 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $277,850 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $277,900 -0.4% $186 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 For Sale $278,900 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $278,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21432840

Greater Alabama MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.