256 Old Ballwin Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $312,017
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Old Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $291,504, approximately $276 per square foot. 256 Old Ballwin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $55,140 | $27,740 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $50,400 | $23,120 | $27,280 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $50,400 | $23,120 | $27,280 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $40,320 | $23,120 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $40,320 | $23,120 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $38,040 | $18,200 | $19,840 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $38,040 | $18,200 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $33,740 | $14,400 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $33,740 | $14,400 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $27,990 | $10,170 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map