253 Old Ballwin Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $348,288
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Old Ballwin Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $293,572, approximately $317 per square foot. 253 Old Ballwin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Jaycox Mann Colleen and Mann Christopher
Bought by
Jaycox Mann Colleen and Mann Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Hazer William M and Hazer Debra
Bought by
Jaycox Colleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,935
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaycox Mann Colleen | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Jaycox Colleen F | $96,500 | Assured |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaycox Mann Colleen | $232,800 | |
| Closed | Jaycox Colleen F | $87,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $54,460 | $28,790 | $25,670 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $56,090 | $24,000 | $32,090 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $56,090 | $24,000 | $32,090 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $47,670 | $24,000 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $47,670 | $24,000 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $39,320 | $18,510 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $39,320 | $18,510 | $20,810 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $22,420 | $14,690 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $22,420 | $14,690 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $18,820 | $10,360 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map