256 Palm Dr Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $714,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Palm Dr Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $637,386, approximately $474 per square foot. 256 Palm Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Padilla Trust
Bought by
Padilla German Ibarra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,366
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Padilla Silvia
Bought by
Padilla Jose L and Padilla Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Padilla Luis
Bought by
Padilla Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Padilla Silvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Gittelson Robert and Gittelson Patricia
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Nydia
Bought by
Gittelson Robert and Gittelson Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Nydia Olivares and Nydia Adrian S
Bought by
Sandoval Adrian S and Sandoval Nydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla German Ibarra | $369,000 | North American Title | |
| Padilla Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Silvia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Silvia | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $530,316 | Accommodation | |
| Gittelson Robert | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sandoval Adrian S | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla German Ibarra | $300,366 | |
| Previous Owner | Gittelson Robert | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Adrian S | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $732,233 | $519,992 | $212,241 |
| 2024 | $8,880 | $717,876 | $509,796 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $703,800 | $499,800 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $277,660 | $156,941 | $120,719 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $272,216 | $153,864 | $118,352 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $269,428 | $152,288 | $117,140 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $264,146 | $149,302 | $114,844 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $258,968 | $146,375 | $112,593 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $253,891 | $143,505 | $110,386 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $248,914 | $140,692 | $108,222 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $245,178 | $138,580 | $106,598 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $240,377 | $135,866 | $104,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map