J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jonathan Ohlgren
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
Estimated Value: $874,501 - $1,073,000
Light and bright Meadow Ridge 3/2 with bonus room and laundry room options. Nicely oriented parcel with many fruit trees and thoughtful landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jonathan Ohlgren
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez Listed on: 07/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Enterprises Limited Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Pappas Carolyn | $540,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hiss Barbara Lou | -- | -- | |
| Hiss Barbara Lou | $210,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pappas Carolyn | $405,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $648,990 | $216,328 | $432,662 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $623,791 | $207,929 | $415,862 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $611,560 | $203,852 | $407,708 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $599,569 | $199,855 | $399,714 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $593,422 | $197,806 | $395,616 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $581,787 | $193,928 | $387,859 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $570,380 | $190,126 | $380,254 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $559,198 | $186,399 | $372,799 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $548,235 | $182,745 | $365,490 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $540,000 | $180,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $290,458 | $130,251 | $160,207 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jonathan Ohlgren
Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-2240
APN: 099-660-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.