256 Split Rock Rd Toronto, KS 66777
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Split Rock Rd, Toronto, KS 66777 and is currently estimated at $157,743, approximately $115 per square foot. 256 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Schlick William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlick William P | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $11,204 | $361 | $10,843 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $10,844 | $361 | $10,483 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,859 | $361 | $9,498 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,384 | $361 | $9,023 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,153 | $336 | $8,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map