264 Split Rock Rd Toronto, KS 66777
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Split Rock Rd, Toronto, KS 66777 and is currently estimated at $135,644, approximately $173 per square foot. 264 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Bought by
Heberly Phillip T and Heberly Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2004
Bought by
Soden James D and Karen Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heberly Phillip T | $79,000 | -- | |
| Soden James D | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $9,995 | $361 | $9,634 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $9,407 | $361 | $9,046 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,618 | $361 | $8,257 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,055 | $361 | $7,694 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,978 | $336 | $6,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map