Estimated Value: $699,000 - $797,000
About This Home
A beautiful 4 BR 3 Bath, 2 storied house in a very nice and quiet neighborhood in Mountain house. There is one bedroom and one full bathroom downstairs. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms are located upstairs.
Close to school, parks, and Easy Hwy access for the commuter. Sorry No Pets. Contact us to schedule a showing.
Rent: $2900
Deposit: $3000
Utilities: to be paid by tenant
Non-Refundable application fee is $85. Will verify background/income etc.
Property is available for rent since September 15th, 2024
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hanyao | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Hanyao | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Hanyao | $334,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Hanyao | $267,118 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,950 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Rent | $2,950 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,929 | $411,159 | $102,204 | $308,955 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $403,098 | $100,200 | $302,898 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $395,195 | $98,236 | $296,959 |
| 2022 | $7,411 | $387,447 | $96,310 | $291,137 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $379,851 | $94,422 | $285,429 |
| 2020 | $7,235 | $375,957 | $93,454 | $282,503 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $368,586 | $91,622 | $276,964 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $361,360 | $89,826 | $271,534 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $354,275 | $88,065 | $266,210 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $347,331 | $86,339 | $260,992 |
| 2014 | $6,419 | $335,414 | $83,377 | $252,037 |
Map
- 703 N Claret Ln
- 331 W Aventino Ave
- 708 N Marquis Way
- 369 W Tuscan Ln
- 801 N Museo Dr
- 207 W Moraga St
- 652 N Rosemont Place
- 88 W Arturo Blvd
- 156 W Moraga St
- 94 W San Diego Dr
- 87 W San Diego Dr
- 243 W Volta St
- 452 N Visalia Place
- 180 W Erics Way
- 277 W Saint Francis Ave
- 171 W Santa Cruz Way
- 122 W Riverside Place
- 441 N Paso Robles Dr
- 33 W Pacific Grove Place
- 204 W Adriana Dr
- 260 W Portales Dr
- 252 W Portales Dr
- 259 W Santa Clara Dr
- 263 W Santa Clara Dr
- 264 W Portales Dr
- 268 W Portales Dr
- 596 N Museo Dr
- 612 N Museo Dr
- 267 W Santa Clara Dr
- 582 N Museo Dr
- 255 W Santa Clara Dr
- 630 N Museo Dr
- 568 N Museo Dr
- 284 W Portales Dr
- 271 W Santa Clara Dr
- 280 W Portales Dr
- 661 N Museo Dr
- 654 N Museo Dr
- 554 N Museo Dr
- 595 N Ortega Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.