Estimated Value: $753,841 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 W Portales Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $792,210, approximately $343 per square foot. 264 W Portales Dr is a home with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vahora Yusuf and Vahora Saleha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,725
Outstanding Balance
$194,130
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahora Yusuf | $345,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vahora Yusuf | $275,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $424,411 | $105,897 | $318,514 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $416,090 | $103,821 | $312,269 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $407,933 | $101,786 | $306,147 |
| 2022 | $7,501 | $399,936 | $99,791 | $300,145 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $392,095 | $97,835 | $294,260 |
| 2020 | $7,323 | $388,075 | $96,832 | $291,243 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $380,467 | $94,934 | $285,533 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $373,008 | $93,073 | $279,935 |
| 2017 | $6,996 | $365,696 | $91,249 | $274,447 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $358,527 | $89,460 | $269,067 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $346,225 | $86,390 | $259,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map