2560 7th St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 7th St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $204,180, approximately $225 per square foot. 2560 7th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Heard Rabon Melvin Randall and Heard Rabon Debra
Bought by
Rabon Melvin Randall and Rabon Randall Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Bought by
Rabon Melvin Randall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabon Melvin Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Rabon Melvin Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $137,159 | $38,285 | $98,874 |
| 2024 | $912 | $137,159 | $38,285 | $98,874 |
| 2023 | $912 | $137,159 | $38,285 | $98,874 |
| 2022 | $687 | $92,549 | $30,532 | $62,017 |
| 2021 | $687 | $92,549 | $30,532 | $62,017 |
| 2020 | $687 | $92,549 | $30,532 | $62,017 |
| 2019 | $687 | $92,549 | $30,532 | $62,017 |
| 2018 | $642 | $87,161 | $30,532 | $56,629 |
| 2017 | $642 | $87,161 | $30,532 | $56,629 |
| 2016 | $642 | $87,161 | $30,532 | $56,629 |
| 2015 | $652 | $87,161 | $30,532 | $56,629 |
| 2014 | $641 | $89,661 | $30,532 | $59,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map