2560 E Marshall St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $432,407, approximately $323 per square foot. 2560 E Marshall St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Monares Jose R
Bought by
Monares Jose R and Monares Vanessa Velasco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Demonares Vanessa Velasco
Bought by
Rivera Jose R Monares
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Outstanding Balance
$92,449
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Yonan Dana and Lynch Dana
Bought by
Lynch James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Viray Corey and Kajioka Kristen
Bought by
Fiorini Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,650
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Cooke Michael I and Cooke Monica
Bought by
Viray Corey and Kajioka Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,050
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Caine Christopher J C and Caine Linda G
Bought by
Cooke Michael I and Cooke Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monares Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Jose R Monares | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rivera Jose R Monares | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lynch James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lynch James | $347,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fiorini Jay | $336,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Viray Corey | $194,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cooke Michael I | $105,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jose R Monares | $138,380 | |
| Closed | Rivera Jose R Monares | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch James | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch James | $69,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiorini Jay | $319,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Viray Corey | $188,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Michael I | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $217,787 | $64,052 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $213,518 | $62,797 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $209,332 | $61,566 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $205,228 | $60,359 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $201,205 | $59,176 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $199,143 | $58,570 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $195,239 | $57,422 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $191,412 | $56,297 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $187,660 | $55,194 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $183,981 | $54,112 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $181,219 | $53,300 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $177,670 | $52,256 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map