2560 N Weller Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 N Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $131,698, approximately $137 per square foot. 2560 N Weller Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Noakes Donald P and Noakes Sandra L
Bought by
Roebuck Oz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Noakes Donald P and Noakes Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roebuck Oz Llc | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Noakes Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $26,738 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $12,560 | $4,180 | $8,380 |
| 2024 | $596 | $11,100 | $3,800 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $592 | $11,100 | $3,800 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $587 | $10,750 | $3,800 | $6,950 |
| 2021 | $587 | $10,750 | $3,800 | $6,950 |
| 2020 | $614 | $10,750 | $3,800 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $597 | $10,750 | $3,800 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $542 | $9,770 | $2,850 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $536 | $9,160 | $2,850 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $502 | $9,160 | $2,850 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $497 | $9,160 | $2,850 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $485 | $8,870 | $2,850 | $6,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map