Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Daly
RE/MAX
(530) 370-4180
25 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $283,000
Come see this ready to move-in home featuring a brand new roof, new interior and exterior paint, new carpet and tile, updated bathroom and new double pane windows. First time home buyers welcome. Must see!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addington Elaine | $140,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Southwest Marketing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Butte Partners Llc | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addington Elaine | $141,547 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | +3.5% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $172,986 | $48,070 | $124,916 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $169,595 | $47,128 | $122,467 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $166,270 | $46,204 | $120,066 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $163,011 | $45,299 | $117,712 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $159,815 | $44,411 | $115,404 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $158,177 | $43,956 | $114,221 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $155,077 | $43,095 | $111,982 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $152,037 | $42,250 | $109,787 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $149,057 | $41,422 | $107,635 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $146,135 | $40,610 | $105,525 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Daly
RE/MAX
(530) 370-4180
25 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH15067964
APN: 013-041-026-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.