2561 Scr 135 Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $480,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,929
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2561 Scr 135, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $356,522, approximately $121 per square foot. 2561 Scr 135 is a home with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Hales Erma Sue
Bought by
Hales Michael Timothy and Hales Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hales Michael Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hales Michael Timothy | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $25,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $19,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $19,865 | $0 | $0 |