25612 Henley Way Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,303,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25612 Henley Way, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $1,239,160, approximately $370 per square foot. 25612 Henley Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Brockway Kelly
Bought by
2025 Brockway Family Revocable Trust and Brockway
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Brockway Adriana
Bought by
Brockway Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2003
Sold by
Brockway Kelly
Bought by
Brockway Marvin and Brockway Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Brockway Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Brockway Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brockway Kelly | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brockway Kelly | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brockway Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Brockway Kelly | $515,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brockway Kelly | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,097 | $788,486 | $292,880 | $495,606 |
| 2024 | $13,097 | $773,027 | $287,138 | $485,889 |
| 2023 | $12,679 | $757,870 | $281,508 | $476,362 |
| 2022 | $12,426 | $743,011 | $275,989 | $467,022 |
| 2021 | $12,301 | $728,443 | $270,578 | $457,865 |
| 2019 | $11,830 | $706,839 | $262,553 | $444,286 |
| 2018 | $11,531 | $692,980 | $257,405 | $435,575 |
| 2016 | $10,954 | $666,072 | $247,410 | $418,662 |
| 2015 | $10,764 | $656,068 | $243,694 | $412,374 |
| 2014 | $10,461 | $643,218 | $238,921 | $404,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map