2562 E Glade Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $499,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 E Glade Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $433,545, approximately $229 per square foot. 2562 E Glade Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
Letavec Daniel A
Bought by
Letavec Daniel A and Letavec Carolen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,850
Outstanding Balance
$143,170
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Letavec Daniel A
Bought by
Letavec Daniel A and Letavec Carolen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Letavec Carolen K
Bought by
Letavec Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,080
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Jennings Gordon B and Jennings Melinda
Bought by
Letavec Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letavec Daniel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Letavec Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Letavec Daniel A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Letavec Daniel A | $96,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letavec Daniel A | $206,850 | |
| Closed | Letavec Daniel A | $99,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $16,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $15,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $31,380 | $6,270 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map