2562 Joann Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2562 Joann Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $850,564, approximately $530 per square foot. 2562 Joann Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2019
Sold by
Marchisio Louis P and Marchisio Kathleen M
Bought by
Marchisio Louis P and Marchisio Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchisio Louis P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $141,097 | $33,466 | $107,631 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $138,331 | $32,810 | $105,521 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $135,619 | $32,167 | $103,452 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $132,961 | $31,537 | $101,424 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $130,355 | $30,919 | $99,436 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $129,019 | $30,602 | $98,417 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $126,490 | $30,002 | $96,488 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $124,011 | $29,414 | $94,597 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $121,581 | $28,838 | $92,743 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $119,198 | $28,273 | $90,925 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $117,409 | $27,849 | $89,560 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $115,110 | $27,304 | $87,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map