25620 Park Ln Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $404,418
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25620 Park Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $400,355, approximately $274 per square foot. 25620 Park Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Loveless Elizabeth L
Bought by
Phillips Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$231,280
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Struck John
Bought by
Loveless Elizabeth L and Matthew R Walsh Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$231,280
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Walsh Matthew R
Bought by
Walsh Matthew R and Matthew R Walsh Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Eagle Crest Northwest Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Walsh Matthew R and Walsh Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Sylvia Development Lp
Bought by
Eagle Crest Northwest Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jennifer L | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Loveless Elizabeth L | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Matthew R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Matthew R | $179,386 | -- | |
| Eagle Crest Northwest Inc | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jennifer L | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,814 | $338,800 | $82,000 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $359,400 | $97,400 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $331,000 | $80,000 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $274,000 | $60,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $274,000 | $65,000 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $219,000 | $56,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $194,000 | $60,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $60,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map