2563 E 13th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,174 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2563 E 13th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $197,794, approximately $133 per square foot. 2563 E 13th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Monasco Terry D and Monasco Jessica A
Bought by
Hunter Brandon Mitchell and Hunter Melynn Beck
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,060
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Cain Hildreth M
Bought by
Monasco Terry D and Monasco Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Brandon Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Monasco Terry D | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Brandon Mitchell | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monasco Terry D | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $22,580 | $3,150 | $19,430 |
| 2024 | $928 | $20,120 | $3,150 | $16,970 |
| 2023 | $928 | $20,120 | $3,150 | $16,970 |
| 2022 | $956 | $20,790 | $3,150 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $950 | $20,790 | $3,150 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $897 | $19,210 | $3,150 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $899 | $19,210 | $3,150 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $695 | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map