2564 Porter Rd Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,929 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2564 Porter Rd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $373,482, approximately $314 per square foot. 2564 Porter Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Bought by
Griest Kenneth and Griest Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griest Kenneth | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $348,400 | $89,100 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $984 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $880 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $724 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $723 | $53,400 | $9,200 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map