Seller's Agent in 2024
Elle Max
HomeSmart
(480) 703-0601
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $468,000
Come view this charming 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home featuring a spacious loft, a fantastic great room, and an enviable open floor plan! The kitchen boasts a granite island, top-tier appliances, designer backsplash, and stainless steel fridge. With dual walk-in closets, the large primary bath offers both a shower and soaking tub. Plus, enjoy the convenience of one bedroom and full bath on the first floor. Additional perks include a water softener, R/O system, and HOA-maintained front yard, two pools and spa. Located in the highly desirable Lindsay Park gated community in Mesa, and surrounded by an array of impeccable dining options, this property won't be available for long! Close to downtown Chandler, Tempe, and Phoenix and Mesa airports.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Zhaoting | $465,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Rushton Debbie T | $450,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Weber Jacqueline | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Spurgeon Erika L | $262,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sparks Alison | $170,374 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Zhaoting | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Jacqueline | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spurgeon Erika L | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Alison | $166,054 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | +5.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $450,000 | +0.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $459,000 | +24.1% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $370,000 | +19.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | +18.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $262,000 | +1.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $257,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $17,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $16,419 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $30,070 | $6,010 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elle Max
HomeSmart
(480) 703-0601
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yewei Zhang
West USA Realty
(402) 304-5310
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jardin Ratzken
Two Brothers Realty & Co
(602) 413-4753
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Cody Scherff
Two Brothers Realty & Co
(602) 413-4753
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cami Gaines
HomeSmart
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shane Layton
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6687586
APN: 140-60-696
Ask me questions while you tour the home.