Estimated Value: $309,932 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2565 Nectarine St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $362,233, approximately $311 per square foot. 2565 Nectarine St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Socorro Martinez
Bought by
Socorro Martinez De Martinez Living Trust and Martinez De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Too Briarwood
Bought by
Martinez Benjamin and Martinez Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,827
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socorro Martinez De Martinez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Benjamin | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Benjamin | $69,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $136,196 | $41,519 | $94,677 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $130,908 | $39,907 | $91,001 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $128,342 | $39,125 | $89,217 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $125,826 | $38,358 | $87,468 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $124,537 | $37,965 | $86,572 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $122,096 | $37,221 | $84,875 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $119,703 | $36,492 | $83,211 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $117,357 | $35,777 | $81,580 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $115,057 | $35,076 | $79,981 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $113,330 | $34,550 | $78,780 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $111,111 | $33,874 | $77,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map