2566 Walnut Rd Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2566 Walnut Rd, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $116,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 2566 Walnut Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Coleman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Scales Carolyn M
Bought by
Redick Virgil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Rainer Renita L
Bought by
Scales Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Rainer Ronnie L
Bought by
Rainer Renita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Rainer Robert L and Rainer Evelyn
Bought by
Rainer Ronnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redick Virgil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scales Carolyn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainer Renita L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainer Ronnie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,625 | $1,675 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $122 | $3,600 | $1,500 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $558 | $13,600 | $1,500 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $828 | $13,600 | $1,500 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $985 | $13,600 | $1,500 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $569 | $7,850 | $1,500 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $251 | $7,850 | $1,500 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $251 | $7,850 | $1,500 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $257 | $7,850 | $1,500 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $394 | $9,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $9,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map