25661 Ryan Place Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,733,000 - $1,940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25661 Ryan Place, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,858,160, approximately $947 per square foot. 25661 Ryan Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Hyland Christine M and Sylvia H Ibsen Trust
Bought by
Devaul Evlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,350
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$1,702,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devaul Evlyn | $680,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devaul Evlyn | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,501 | $1,041,719 | $651,743 | $389,976 |
| 2024 | $11,501 | $1,021,294 | $638,964 | $382,330 |
| 2023 | $11,500 | $1,001,270 | $626,436 | $374,834 |
| 2022 | $11,206 | $981,638 | $614,153 | $367,485 |
| 2021 | $10,976 | $962,391 | $602,111 | $360,280 |
| 2020 | $10,735 | $952,524 | $595,938 | $356,586 |
| 2019 | $10,520 | $933,848 | $584,253 | $349,595 |
| 2018 | $10,283 | $915,539 | $572,798 | $342,741 |
| 2017 | $10,021 | $897,588 | $561,567 | $336,021 |
| 2016 | $9,817 | $879,989 | $550,556 | $329,433 |
| 2015 | $8,901 | $798,000 | $499,000 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | $8,823 | $789,000 | $494,000 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map