4070 Arroyo Trail Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $2,684,727 - $2,936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4070 Arroyo Trail, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,802,932, approximately $838 per square foot. 4070 Arroyo Trail is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Sloan Marc D and Levine Sloan Evelyn R
Bought by
Sloan Marc D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Sloan Marc D and Levine Evelyn R
Bought by
Sloan Marc D and Levine Evelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Sloan Marc D and Levine Evelyn R
Bought by
Sloan Marc D and Levine Evelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Fisher Richard R and Kenniston Fisher Kathleen
Bought by
Sloan Marc D and Levine Evelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Miller Donald Ray
Bought by
Fisher Richard R and Fisher Kathleen Kenniston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Marc D | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Marc D | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Marc D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sloan Marc D | -- | -- | |
| Sloan Marc D | $626,000 | First American Title | |
| Fisher Richard R | $159,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sloan Marc D | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Marc D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Richard R | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,072 | $999,528 | $407,155 | $592,373 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $979,930 | $399,172 | $580,758 |
| 2023 | $11,137 | $960,717 | $391,346 | $569,371 |
| 2022 | $10,858 | $941,880 | $383,673 | $558,207 |
| 2021 | $10,631 | $923,412 | $376,150 | $547,262 |
| 2020 | $10,399 | $913,945 | $372,294 | $541,651 |
| 2019 | $10,192 | $896,026 | $364,995 | $531,031 |
| 2018 | $9,962 | $878,458 | $357,839 | $520,619 |
| 2017 | $9,708 | $861,234 | $350,823 | $510,411 |
| 2016 | $9,510 | $844,348 | $343,945 | $500,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $831,666 | $338,779 | $492,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $815,376 | $332,143 | $483,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map