2568 Larkin Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,592 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Larkin Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $467,648, approximately $384 per square foot. 2568 Larkin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Michael Kennedy
Bought by
Condon Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $151,527 | $42,093 | $109,434 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $145,645 | $40,459 | $105,186 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $142,790 | $39,666 | $103,124 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $139,991 | $38,889 | $101,102 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $138,557 | $38,491 | $100,066 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $135,841 | $37,737 | $98,104 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $133,179 | $36,998 | $96,181 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $130,569 | $36,273 | $94,296 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $128,010 | $35,562 | $92,448 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $126,089 | $35,029 | $91,060 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $123,621 | $34,344 | $89,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map