25685 E Highway 51 Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $281,161
Studio
--
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25685 E Highway 51, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $276,040, approximately $168 per square foot. 25685 E Highway 51 is a home with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Ernest Childers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Jones Joy Sheehan
Bought by
Bauman Scott Thomas and Bauman Jana Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Wood Trust
Bought by
Jones Joy Sheehan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Jones Joy Sheehan
Bought by
Jones Joy Sheehan and Jones Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Wood Thomas A and Wood Roxann M
Bought by
Jones Joy Sheehan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Poole Cheryl Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Scott Thomas | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Joy Sheehan | -- | Titan Title & Closing | |
| Jones Joy Sheehan | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Joy Sheehan | $200,000 | Firstitile & Abstract Servic | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Joy Sheehan | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $32,347 | $13,629 | $18,718 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $30,806 | $12,980 | $17,826 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $29,340 | $12,459 | $16,881 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $27,942 | $11,536 | $16,406 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $24,156 | $10,737 | $13,419 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $23,006 | $10,445 | $12,561 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $21,910 | $9,919 | $11,991 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $20,867 | $9,296 | $11,571 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $20,867 | $9,296 | $11,571 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $20,718 | $9,296 | $11,422 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,979 | $9,296 | $10,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,169 | $2,240 | $9,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map