2569 Eisenhower Place Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2569 Eisenhower Place, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $863,290, approximately $239 per square foot. 2569 Eisenhower Place is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Arriaga Jose Partida and Arriaga Yesenia
Bought by
Partida Family Trust and Arriaga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Arriage Jose Partida and Cruz Partida Yesenia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partida Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arriage Jose Partida | $677,500 | First American Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $755,273 | $133,860 | $621,413 |
| 2024 | $9,410 | $740,465 | $131,236 | $609,229 |
| 2023 | $9,294 | $725,947 | $128,663 | $597,284 |
| 2022 | $9,171 | $711,714 | $126,141 | $585,573 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $697,760 | $123,668 | $574,092 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $690,606 | $122,400 | $568,206 |
| 2019 | $8,709 | $677,065 | $120,000 | $557,065 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $107,100 | $107,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $42,276 | $42,276 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map