581 Polk St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $851,506 - $875,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Polk St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $860,127, approximately $238 per square foot. 581 Polk St is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Taggart Gregory L and Taggart Apriyl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,948
Outstanding Balance
$343,760
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Gregory L | $627,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taggart Gregory L | $390,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,348 | $730,578 | $133,860 | $596,718 |
| 2024 | $9,141 | $716,254 | $131,236 | $585,018 |
| 2023 | $8,696 | $672,211 | $128,663 | $543,548 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $659,032 | $126,141 | $532,891 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $646,111 | $123,668 | $522,443 |
| 2020 | $8,250 | $639,486 | $122,400 | $517,086 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $626,948 | $120,000 | $506,948 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $107,100 | $107,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $42,276 | $42,276 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map