25696 Fishermans Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Del Obispo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25696 Fishermans Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,159,138, approximately $615 per square foot. 25696 Fishermans Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Obispo Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2025
Sold by
Burleson Larry Joe and Burleson Patricia Ann
Bought by
Larry And Patricia Burleson Revocable Living and Burleson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Jacobsson Ralf E and Jacobsson Terrie M
Bought by
Burleson Larry J and Burleson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry And Patricia Burleson Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burleson Larry J | $240,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burleson Larry J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $374,714 | $141,823 | $232,891 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $367,367 | $139,042 | $228,325 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $360,164 | $136,315 | $223,849 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $353,102 | $133,642 | $219,460 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $346,179 | $131,022 | $215,157 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $342,630 | $129,679 | $212,951 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $335,912 | $127,136 | $208,776 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $329,326 | $124,643 | $204,683 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $322,869 | $122,199 | $200,670 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $316,539 | $119,803 | $196,736 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $311,785 | $118,004 | $193,781 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $305,678 | $115,692 | $189,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map