257 Argonaut St Unit 1 Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Argonaut St Unit 1, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $427,144, approximately $341 per square foot. 257 Argonaut St Unit 1 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Summers Dale F and M P
Bought by
Mora Luis and Mora Maria Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,323
Outstanding Balance
$44,651
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Luis | $144,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Luis | $128,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $221,154 | $69,157 | $151,997 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $216,818 | $67,801 | $149,017 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $212,568 | $66,472 | $146,096 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $208,401 | $65,169 | $143,232 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $204,316 | $63,892 | $140,424 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $202,222 | $63,237 | $138,985 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $198,258 | $61,998 | $136,260 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $194,372 | $60,783 | $133,589 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $190,562 | $59,592 | $130,970 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $186,827 | $58,424 | $128,403 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $180,416 | $56,419 | $123,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map