257 Baker Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Baker Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $334,142, approximately $124 per square foot. 257 Baker Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including B.D. Lee Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Bought by
Mullinax Randy H and Mullinax Elsie D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullinax Randy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $8,730 | $880 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $8,730 | $880 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $8,730 | $880 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $8,730 | $880 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $8,540 | $800 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $826 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map