304 Baker Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $391,031 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,958
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Baker Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $443,016, approximately $111 per square foot. 304 Baker Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney Middle School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Bought by
Cody Beverly R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Beverly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $12,000 | $420 | $11,580 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $12,000 | $420 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $12,000 | $420 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $12,000 | $420 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $943 | $10,720 | $340 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $945 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $935 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $443 | $9,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map