257 Chicory Rd Livingston, MT 59047
Estimated Value: $1,515,518 - $1,827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Chicory Rd, Livingston, MT 59047 and is currently estimated at $1,654,506, approximately $857 per square foot. 257 Chicory Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Arrowhead 7-8, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Bought by
Bigenho Edward D D Te Te and Bigenho Caryl L Te
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigenho Edward D D Te Te | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $1,566,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $1,366,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $1,366,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $840,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $840,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $751,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $672,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $533,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $533,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $468,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $468,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $236,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map