Estimated Value: $27,000 - $58,000
Studio
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 E Grady Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $47,595, approximately $64 per square foot. 257 E Grady Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Calistro Tuesday Renee
Bought by
Calistro Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Bought by
Calistro Tuesday Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calistro Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Calistro Tuesday Renee | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $3,964 | $1,200 | $2,764 |
| 2024 | $105 | $3,964 | $1,200 | $2,764 |
| 2023 | $102 | $3,748 | $1,200 | $2,548 |
| 2022 | $98 | $3,602 | $1,200 | $2,402 |
| 2021 | $92 | $3,281 | $1,200 | $2,081 |
| 2020 | $92 | $3,240 | $1,200 | $2,040 |