257 Foothill Dr Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $466,921
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Foothill Dr, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $438,980, approximately $289 per square foot. 257 Foothill Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Caton Francis
Bought by
Caton Francis G and The Francis G Caton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Camardo David and Camardo Dixie L
Bought by
Caton Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,385
Outstanding Balance
$312,257
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Camardo E David and Camardo Dixie L
Bought by
Auffert Martha Sisk and Martha Sisk Auffert Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caton Francis G | -- | None Available | |
| Caton Francis | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Auffert Martha Sisk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caton Francis | $398,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $461,673 | $71,024 | $390,649 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $452,622 | $69,632 | $382,990 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $443,748 | $68,267 | $375,481 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $435,048 | $66,929 | $368,119 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $426,518 | $65,617 | $360,901 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $422,146 | $64,945 | $357,201 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $413,870 | $63,672 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $405,756 | $62,424 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $397,800 | $61,200 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $314,572 | $86,342 | $228,230 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $308,411 | $84,651 | $223,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map