257 Memory Ln Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Memory Ln, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $352,186, approximately $187 per square foot. 257 Memory Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Meridian Hms Of Villas At Wiin
Bought by
Hawkins Anne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Diversified Development Co I
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Villas At Winder Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Bought by
Diversified Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Anne C | $169,000 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Villas At Winder Llc | -- | -- | |
| Diversified Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawkins Anne C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $136,260 | $24,000 | $112,260 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $136,116 | $27,200 | $108,916 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $131,690 | $26,800 | $104,890 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $92,585 | $20,400 | $72,185 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $84,886 | $17,200 | $67,686 |
| 2020 | $983 | $82,886 | $15,200 | $67,686 |
| 2019 | $958 | $80,636 | $15,200 | $65,436 |
| 2018 | $903 | $76,137 | $15,200 | $60,937 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $66,063 | $15,200 | $50,863 |
| 2016 | $664 | $58,121 | $13,200 | $44,921 |
| 2015 | $671 | $58,607 | $13,200 | $45,407 |
| 2014 | $525 | $52,361 | $6,468 | $45,893 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,403 | $6,468 | $42,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map