257 Perry St Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,806 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Perry St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $242,952, approximately $202 per square foot. 257 Perry St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lowrie Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Rogman Kenneth L and Rogman Lenore A
Bought by
Rogman Lenore A and Rogman Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogman Lenore A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,818 | $60,204 | $10,341 | $49,863 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $54,389 | $9,342 | $45,047 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $49,593 | $8,518 | $41,075 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $46,366 | $7,964 | $38,402 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $44,264 | $7,603 | $36,661 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $42,164 | $7,242 | $34,922 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $37,191 | $6,822 | $30,369 |
| 2017 | $3,616 | $35,159 | $6,449 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $32,618 | $5,983 | $26,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,897 | $5,484 | $24,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,528 | $5,416 | $24,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,307 | $5,559 | $24,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map