263 Perry St Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Perry St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $239,795, approximately $210 per square foot. 263 Perry St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lowrie Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,211 | $68,616 | $17,499 | $51,117 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $61,989 | $15,809 | $46,180 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $56,523 | $14,415 | $42,108 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $52,845 | $13,477 | $39,368 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $50,449 | $12,866 | $37,583 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $48,056 | $12,256 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $43,256 | $11,546 | $31,710 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $40,892 | $10,915 | $29,977 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $37,937 | $10,126 | $27,811 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,772 | $9,281 | $25,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,342 | $9,166 | $25,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,248 | $9,408 | $25,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map