G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Grant Alvernaz
Homepivot
(925) 465-5180
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $654,000
Welcome to your dream home in the serene community of Clover Springs! This highly desirable Alexander model, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features stunning wood flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large, bright kitchen is a culinary delight, with ample counter space and numerous windows that flood the room with natural light. Enjoy the spaciousness of the large backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply relaxing. Located in a sought-after community, the Fire Creek Lodge in the neighborhood offers a peaceful and active lifestyle for those 55 and better with access to fitness center, multipurpose rooms for hosting events or just embrace the covered patios. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this house your forever home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne M Gilbreth Separate Property Revocable | $595,000 | First American Title | |
| Alvernaz Partners Llc | $472,000 | First American Title | |
| Buckley Eula Belle | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Eula Belle | $562,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $595,000 | -4.0% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $619,900 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $597,000 | $250,000 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $422,808 | $135,604 | $287,204 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $414,519 | $132,946 | $281,573 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $406,392 | $130,340 | $276,052 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $398,425 | $127,785 | $270,640 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $394,340 | $126,475 | $267,865 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $386,609 | $123,996 | $262,613 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $379,029 | $121,565 | $257,464 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $371,598 | $119,182 | $252,416 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $364,313 | $116,846 | $247,467 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $358,841 | $115,091 | $243,750 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $351,813 | $112,837 | $238,976 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Grant Alvernaz
Homepivot
(925) 465-5180
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Carpenter
Compass
(707) 577-8000
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41084654
APN: 115-270-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.