2570 Brassow Rd Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,728
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Brassow Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $947,720, approximately $254 per square foot. 2570 Brassow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage School, Harvest Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Radhakrishnan Mathangi R
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Mathangl R and Durham Charles P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$718,245
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$229,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Butcko James M and Butcko Michele C
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Mathangi R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radhakrishnan Mathangl R | -- | None Available | |
| Radhakrishnan Mathangi R | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History