NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $444,568 - $545,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
901 Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2571 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $502,892, approximately $558 per square foot. 2571 35th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Dela Cruz Restituta M and Restituta M Dela Cruz Living T
Bought by
Dela Cruz Restituta M
Current Estimated Value
$502,892

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Dela Cruz Restituta and Dela Cruz Restituta M
Bought by
Dela Cruz Restituta M and The Restituta M Dela Cruz Livi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Rosalie Dela Cruz
Bought by
Dela Cruz Restituta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Cesar C
Bought by
Castillo Rosalie Dela Cruz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Dela Cruz Restituta
Bought by
Castillo Rosalie Dela Cruz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Dela Cruz Alfredo B and Dela Cruz Restituta
Bought by
Dela Cruz Alfredo B and Dela Cruz Restituta

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dela Cruz Restituta M -- None Available
Castillo Rosalie Dela Cruz -- None Available
Dela Cruz Restituta M -- None Available
Dela Cruz Restituta -- None Available
Castillo Rosalie Dela Cruz -- None Available
Dela Cruz Restituta -- None Available
Castillo Rosalie Dela Cruz -- None Available
Dela Cruz Alfredo B -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,663 $126,900 $38,070 $88,830
2024 $3,663 $124,411 $37,323 $87,088
2023 $4,185 $121,972 $36,591 $85,381
2022 $3,437 $119,581 $35,874 $83,707
2021 $3,054 $110,237 $35,171 $82,066
2020 $2,896 $116,034 $34,810 $81,224
2019 $2,695 $113,760 $34,128 $79,632
2018 $2,641 $111,530 $33,459 $78,071
2017 $2,505 $109,343 $32,803 $76,540
2016 $2,334 $107,198 $32,159 $75,039
2015 $2,316 $105,588 $31,676 $73,912
2014 $2,233 $103,521 $31,056 $72,465
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.