2571 Leafwood Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,027,350 - $1,183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 Leafwood Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,108,838, approximately $514 per square foot. 2571 Leafwood Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2015
Sold by
Sampson Kelvin Scott and Sampson Sandra
Bought by
The Sampson Family Trust and Sampson Sandra Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Sampson Kelvin Scott and Sampson Sandra M
Bought by
Sampson Kelvin Scott and Sampson Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sampson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Kelvin Scott | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sampson Kelvin Scott | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Sampson Kelvin Scott | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $594,586 | $237,832 | $356,754 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $582,928 | $233,169 | $349,759 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $571,499 | $228,598 | $342,901 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $560,294 | $224,116 | $336,178 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $549,308 | $219,721 | $329,587 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $543,677 | $217,469 | $326,208 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $533,017 | $213,205 | $319,812 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $522,567 | $209,025 | $313,542 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $512,322 | $204,927 | $307,395 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $502,277 | $200,909 | $301,368 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $494,734 | $197,892 | $296,842 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $485,044 | $194,016 | $291,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map