$7,200,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $39,734/month

Total Views 5,448
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$3,200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Newport Heights Elementary Rated A
  • Fishing
  • Ocean Side of Highway 1

About This Home

Step back to a simpler time and experience the timeless charm of this early California ranch-style bungalow, ideally located in the private bay and beach community of Bayshores. Originally built in 1952 and thoughtfully expanded in 1996, the home showcases open-beamed ceilings, warm oak floors, and beautiful bay windows that fill the interior with natural light. Set on a quiet and private corner lot, the property enjoys exceptional privacy along with bright, sunny exposures throughout the day. Multiple sets of French doors open to a serene brick wraparound patio, where mature trees provide a natural canopy of shade—creating an inviting setting for effortless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The second-level primary suite offers a peaceful retreat and is accessible by both a traditional staircase and a private elevator. This inviting space includes a comfortable sitting area you may never want to leave, a spacious bathroom with separate tub and shower, and a generous walk-in closet. On the main level, the third bedroom is currently configured as a home office/den but could easily be converted back to a bedroom with minor modifications. The kitchen opens to the great room and adjacent dining room, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and gatherings, and includes a convenient walk-in pantry. Additional features include dual air conditioning units and a well-equipped garage accommodating two cars plus a golf cart, with extensive built-ins and a dedicated laundry area. This is a trust sale. The trustee is also the listing agent and is related to seller. Please submit offers by 9 am May 01,2026; offers will reviewed on that date.

Listing Agent

Debra Bibb

Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-533-5101 License #00602463 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Board and Batten Siding
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Ocean Side of Highway 1
  • Brick Porch or Patio
  • Outdoor Grill

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer Paid
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Tax Tract Number 1102
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04918306

Community Details

Overview

  • Bayshores Association, Phone Number (949) 548-0120

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Attendant, 24 Hour Security, Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Bayshores (BSHR)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: r-1
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 04918306
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2250.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Copper Plumbing Partial, Elevator, Track Lighting, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Den
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3200.00
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Suite, Galley Kitchen
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.50
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Three Door, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.50

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Barbecue, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Guard, Playground, Dock, Pier, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Security, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 775.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Bayshores
  • Phone: 9495480120
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Fishing
  • Association Management: BHE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Side Of Highway 1, Ocean Side of Freeway

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Tract Number: 1102

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,940 $1,223,377 $979,424 $243,953
2024 $12,940 $1,199,390 $960,220 $239,170
2023 $12,633 $1,175,873 $941,392 $234,481
2022 $12,420 $1,152,817 $922,933 $229,884
2021 $12,182 $1,130,213 $904,836 $225,377
2020 $12,064 $1,118,625 $895,558 $223,067
2019 $11,816 $1,096,692 $877,998 $218,694
2018 $11,581 $1,075,189 $860,783 $214,406
2017 $11,375 $1,054,107 $843,905 $210,202
2016 $11,120 $1,033,439 $827,358 $206,081
2015 $11,013 $1,017,916 $814,930 $202,986
2014 $10,753 $997,977 $798,967 $199,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $7,200,000 -- $3,200 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Grant Deed $675,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NP26056284

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 049-183-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.