2572 Elden Ave Unit P Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Elden Ave Unit P, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,163,449, approximately $710 per square foot. 2572 Elden Ave Unit P is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Brzezinski Elizabeth I and Heenan Ursula M
Bought by
Gonzalez Aida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Linton Ian H and Linton Jane W
Bought by
Brzezinski Elizabeth I and Heenan Branigan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,581
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Linton Ian H and Linton Jane W
Bought by
Linton Ian H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,581
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Aida | $630,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brzezinski Elizabeth I | $519,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Linton Ian H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Aida | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brzezinski Elizabeth I | $466,581 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Aida | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,491 | $878,158 | $689,140 | $189,018 |
| 2024 | $9,491 | $860,940 | $675,628 | $185,312 |
| 2023 | $8,337 | $755,330 | $605,607 | $149,723 |
| 2022 | $8,179 | $740,520 | $593,732 | $146,788 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $726,000 | $582,090 | $143,910 |
| 2020 | $7,353 | $663,000 | $519,090 | $143,910 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $650,000 | $508,911 | $141,089 |
| 2018 | $7,200 | $650,000 | $508,911 | $141,089 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $593,000 | $451,911 | $141,089 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $547,500 | $406,411 | $141,089 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $547,500 | $406,411 | $141,089 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $547,500 | $406,411 | $141,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map