2573 S Dexter St Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2573 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $709,905, approximately $222 per square foot. 2573 S Dexter St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Bartelt David L and Bartelt Raj K
Bought by
Dexterhouse Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lampert Edward S and Lampert Raeann B
Bought by
Bartelt David L and Bartelt Raj K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,455
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Hoegh David W
Bought by
Lampert Edward S and Lampert Raeann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexterhouse Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartelt David L | $248,900 | Land Title | |
| Lampert Edward S | $237,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartelt David L | $236,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampert Edward S | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $52,770 | $24,920 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $46,260 | $20,000 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $46,260 | $20,000 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $38,240 | $22,110 | $16,130 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $39,350 | $22,750 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $33,950 | $17,700 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $33,950 | $17,700 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $27,620 | $12,730 | $14,890 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $27,620 | $12,730 | $14,890 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $27,920 | $7,880 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $27,920 | $7,880 | $20,040 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $22,830 | $7,880 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map