25735 Hogan Dr Unit E8 Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25735 Hogan Dr Unit E8, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $496,919, approximately $393 per square foot. 25735 Hogan Dr Unit E8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Verba Stephen M and Verba Deborah A
Bought by
Verba Stephen M and Verba Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Martinsen Paul C and Martinsen Diane E
Bought by
Verba Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,404
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Martinsen Paul C
Bought by
Martinsen Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verba Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Verba Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Verba Stephen M | $150,000 | Investors Title | |
| Martinsen Paul C | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verba Stephen M | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinsen Paul C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $220,090 | $86,410 | $133,680 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $215,775 | $84,716 | $131,059 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $211,545 | $83,055 | $128,490 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $207,398 | $81,427 | $125,971 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $203,332 | $79,831 | $123,501 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $197,303 | $77,464 | $119,839 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $193,436 | $75,946 | $117,490 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $185,927 | $72,998 | $112,929 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $183,135 | $71,902 | $111,233 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $179,549 | $70,494 | $109,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map